AI workshop
Stop guessing about AI.
Review an AI idea, get a written action plan, or build a starter workflow with your team. Start with the help your business needs now.
Free call first
30 minutes, no cost
$175 consultation
60-minute working review
$300 audit
90 minutes; report afterward
$800 workshop
Build a starter workflow
01
What AI can do for you
Research
Find, compare, and summarize information, like suppliers or options, with sources you can check.
Routines
Spend less time and mental energy on repetitive work, from sorting requests to preparing regular summaries and tracking handoffs.
Creation
Move ideas and products forward faster with prototypes, mockups, visuals, and documentation you can review and refine.
In the workshop, you work through one useful task with us using sample or approved redacted material. Nothing connects to your live systems.
02
Find the right starting point
Five quick taps. See which path fits, then send the experience and need behind your answer with a call request.
Question 1 of 5
What do you need most right now?
03
Choose your next step
Free 30-minute callFree
We talk through your business, goals, and tools, then choose the smallest useful next step.
AI consultation$175
Bring a workflow, tool, or AI idea. We spend one hour reviewing it together, analyzing options, and identifying practical next steps. You get brief notes afterward.
AI audit$300
We examine one workflow in a 90-minute working session. Afterward, you receive a written report with findings and a prioritized action plan.
Half-day workshop$800
We build and test a starter workflow with you or your team. You leave with reusable materials, the skills to use them, and 30 days of email follow-up.
ImplementationQuoted
Strata designs, builds, connects, tests, launches, and hands over the selected solution. Scope and price are quoted separately.
04
Taught by someone who knows business and AI
You don't need to be technical. The workshop starts from how your business runs, not from a list of tools.
- Knows business
- More than 10 years turning how businesses really work into tools they use every day, from startups to enterprise software used by Amazon, Toyota, the FAA, and more than 2,500 hospitals.
- Builds with AI
- Builds AI into working software, like Strata's own sales assistant: it turns meeting notes into suggested updates, and nothing changes until a person approves. You hear what AI really does and where it breaks.
- Careful with data
- Earlier work met SOC 2, ISO 27001, FedRAMP, and HIPAA requirements, so you learn what AI can safely touch.
- Straight answers
- If a better process beats AI, you'll hear that, starting on the free call.
05
What we cover
Where AI fits
Choose one useful task to work through, starting from your audit if you have one. If AI isn't the answer, you'll hear that.
How AI works
Models, tools, agents, and costs in plain language, with evidence kept separate from hype.
Using it well
Clear instructions and context, checking facts and sources, and reusable prompts and templates.
Putting it to work
Research, repeat work, prototypes, visuals, and documentation, with a person reviewing what matters.
Using it safely
Confidential data, provider settings, bias, copyright, and review rules.
06
What you leave with
Summary and next steps
AI and tool guide
Prompts and templates
Safe-use rules
Tested starter workflow
Metrics to track
07
Questions
Is my business data safe?
The workshop uses sample or approved redacted material, and nothing connects to your live systems. Handling confidential data and provider settings is part of what you learn.
Do I need to be technical?
No. It starts from your business and explains AI in plain language, then you practice on familiar tasks.
Which AI tools will we use?
The ones that fit your work. The workshop isn't tied to one vendor, and the guide covers models, subscriptions, and costs.
Who should attend?
The owner, or the owner and a small team. Everyone gets hands-on practice.
What does the consultation include?
One owner and one 60-minute working review of a workflow, tool, or AI idea. We analyze the options together, identify practical next steps, and send brief notes afterward. A written report and action plan belong to the audit.
What does the audit include?
A short intake and a 90-minute working session reviewing one workflow. After the session, you receive a written report with findings and a prioritized action plan covering quick wins, risks, and what to do first. The audit is $300 on its own.
Do I need the audit before the workshop?
No. An audit gives us a written plan to work from; a workshop bought alone starts from the free call and a short intake. Either way, we build and test a starter workflow together in the $800 workshop.
What happens after the workshop?
For 30 days, email questions as you put AI to work and get answers back. If something needs research, you get the researched answer.
Will you build something for us?
Yes, if you choose implementation after a paid step. Strata can quote the selected solution, then design, build, connect, test, launch, and hand it over end to end.
What happens on the free call?
Thirty minutes about your business and goals. If a consultation, audit, or workshop makes sense, you get its scope in writing before you pay anything.
Start with a free 30-minute call
Talk through your business and goals. If a consultation, audit, or workshop makes sense, you get its scope in writing before you pay anything.